Ski resorts in Czechia
146 ski resorts in Czechia. Highest summit: Figura Praděd (1,441 m). Biggest vertical: Skiresort Černá Hora-Pec (717 m). Most runs by length: Skiresort Černá Hora-Pec (about 45 km).
Most summit snow expected, next 9 days
The ranking is built in your browser from the latest forecasts and is hidden when the data is more than 36 hours old.
Browse by region
- Liberec · 26 resorts
- Hradec Králové · 25 resorts
- Moravian-Silesian · 24 resorts
- Olomouc · 19 resorts
- Karlovy Vary · 11 resorts
- Zlín · 10 resorts
- Ústecký · 7 resorts
- Pardubice · 6 resorts
- Plzeň · 6 resorts
- South Bohemian · 6 resorts
Liberec · 26 resorts
- Aldrov - Prezidentský expres · summit 768 m · 4 runs
- Areál Obří sud · summit 651 m · 2 runs
- Bukovka · summit 712 m · 5 runs
- Family aréna Cinkáč · summit 794 m · 6 runs
- Harrachov · summit 1,021 m · 13 runs
- Jeschken · summit 924 m · 26 runs
- Josefův Důl · summit 729 m · 6 runs
- Lucifer · summit 729 m · 3 runs
- Modrá hvězda - Bahýnka · summit 727 m · 4 runs
- Paseky nad Jizerou · summit 859 m · 11 runs
- Plavy · summit 534 m · 2 runs
- Ski areál Janova hora · summit 775 m · 3 runs
- Ski areál Sachrovka · summit 876 m · 2 runs
- Ski klub Prácheň · summit 596 m · 1 run
- Ski Šachty · summit 707 m · 13 runs
- Skiareál Benecko · summit 853 m · 15 runs
- Skiareál Černá Říčka · summit 781 m · 4 runs
- Skiareál Horní Domky - Lysá Hora · summit 1,308 m · 12 runs
- Skiareál Kamenec · summit 680 m · 10 runs
- Skiareál Rejdice · summit 828 m · 4 runs
- skiareál U Čápa · summit 795 m · 7 runs
- Skiarena Jizerky · summit 807 m · 29 runs
- Skicentrum Petr Udatný · summit 686 m · 6 runs
- Skigebiet Lausche · summit 762 m · 8 runs
- Tanvaldský Špičák · summit 807 m · 15 runs
- Zlatá Olešnice · summit 652 m · 3 runs
Hradec Králové · 25 resorts
- Černý Důl · summit 892 m · 5 runs
- Deštné v Orlických horách · summit 869 m · 15 runs
- Friesovy boudy · summit 1,229 m · 1 run
- Herlíkovice · summit 1,005 m · 25 runs
- Janské Lázně - Černá hora · summit 1,264 m · 39 runs
- Kněžický · summit 709 m · 4 runs
- Košťálka · summit 764 m · 2 runs
- Luisino údolí · summit 715 m · 2 runs
- Lyžařský vlek Stráň Čistá Voda · summit 782 m · 2 runs
- Malá Úpa · summit 1,241 m · 12 runs
- Mladé Buky · summit 586 m · 12 runs
- Orlické Záhoří · summit 1,022 m · 2 runs
- Pec pod Sněžkou · summit 1,210 m · 34 runs
- Petříkovice · summit 576 m · 3 runs
- Říčky v Orlických horách · summit 986 m · 5 runs
- Skiareál Špička · summit 611 m · 3 runs
- Skiareál Špindlerův Mlýn - Medvědín · summit 1,233 m · 48 runs
- Skiareál Strážné · summit 779 m · 5 runs
- Skiresort Černá Hora-Pec · summit 1,280 m · 105 runs
- Špindlerův Mlýn - Labská · summit 1,035 m · 1 run
- Svatý Petr - Pláň · summit 1,196 m · 15 runs
- Velká Úpa · summit 1,071 m · 5 runs
- Žacléř - Arrakis · summit 810 m · 8 runs
- Zdobnice · summit 726 m · 2 runs
- Zieleniec · summit 1,015 m · 90 runs
Moravian-Silesian · 24 resorts
- Bila · summit 767 m · 10 runs
- Dolní Lomná - Armáda · summit 670 m · 1 run
- FELA Zlatník · summit 743 m · 2 runs
- Figura Praděd · summit 1,441 m · 9 runs
- Javorový Vrch · summit 945 m · 8 runs
- Kopřivná · summit 879 m · 5 runs
- Mezivodí · summit 722 m · 3 runs
- Mosty u Jablunkova · summit 676 m · 4 runs
- Ondrášova dolina · summit 768 m · 2 runs
- Poniwiec · summit 839 m · 1 run
- Ski Annaberg · summit 846 m · 5 runs
- Ski areál Na Čele · summit 568 m · 3 runs
- Ski areál Palkovice · summit 443 m · 2 runs
- Ski Malenovice · summit 715 m · 12 runs
- Ski Park Grůň · summit 845 m · 8 runs
- Skiareál Čerťák · summit 818 m · 1 run
- Skiareál Horní Guntramovice · summit 696 m · 1 run
- Skiareál Severka · summit 955 m · 7 runs
- Skiarena Karlov · summit 849 m · 11 runs
- Skiarena Karlov - Olomoučák · summit 940 m · 2 runs
- Skicentrum Pawlin · summit 845 m · 13 runs
- Soszów · summit 877 m · 15 runs
- TJ Radegast Sihly · summit 780 m · 1 run
- Veľká Rača · summit 1,044 m · 27 runs
Olomouc · 19 resorts
- Filipovice · summit 774 m · 1 run
- Horský resort Buková hora · summit 955 m · 15 runs
- Jižní svahy · summit 1,089 m · 5 runs
- Kaste Petříkov · summit 948 m · 1 run
- Klepáčov · summit 851 m · 7 runs
- Kouty · summit 1,093 m · 6 runs
- Lyžařský areál Vernířovice · summit 609 m · 1 run
- Miroslav · summit 735 m · 4 runs
- Park sportu Hrubá Voda · summit 553 m · 6 runs
- Ramzová · summit 1,328 m · 12 runs
- Severní svahy · summit 1,159 m · 12 runs
- Ski areál Přemyslov · summit 939 m · 8 runs
- Ski Branná · summit 733 m · 3 runs
- Ski Centrum Oáza · summit 602 m · 2 runs
- Ski Králičák · summit 863 m · 17 runs
- Ski Petříkov · summit 942 m · 5 runs
- Skiareál Kunčice · summit 750 m · 9 runs
- Skipark Filipovice · summit 869 m · 2 runs
- U Pekina · summit 621 m · 5 runs
Karlovy Vary · 11 resorts
- Aš · summit 750 m · 1 run
- Boží Dar · summit 1,130 m · 32 runs
- Bublava · summit 802 m · 22 runs
- Kraslice - Saporo · summit 739 m · 1 run
- Nové Hamry - Nad kostelem · summit 825 m · 10 runs
- Plešivec · summit 943 m · 7 runs
- Skiareál Klínovec · summit 1,240 m · 51 runs
- Skiareál Mariánky · summit 758 m · 5 runs
- Skiareál Novako · summit 932 m · 12 runs
- Skiareál Plešivec · summit 1,012 m · 9 runs
- Stříbrná - Lišák · summit 787 m · 4 runs
Zlín · 10 resorts
- Lyžařský areál Lužná · summit 655 m · 6 runs
- Mikulčin vrch - Lopata · summit 739 m · 2 runs
- Nový Hrozenkov - Vranča · summit 634 m · 7 runs
- Ski areál Karolinka · summit 700 m · 5 runs
- Ski areál Kyčerka · summit 710 m · 10 runs
- Ski areál Rališka · summit 729 m · 6 runs
- Ski areál Razula · summit 779 m · 2 runs
- Soláň · summit 856 m · 6 runs
- U Bambuchů · summit 699 m · 3 runs
- U Sachovy Studanky · summit 736 m · 4 runs
Ústecký · 7 resorts
- Bouřňák · summit 870 m · 14 runs
- Český Jiřetín · summit 796 m · 3 runs
- Horní Podluží · summit 570 m · 5 runs
- Klíny · summit 717 m · 7 runs
- Komáří vížka · summit 770 m · 10 runs
- Měděnec - Alšovka · summit 776 m · 4 runs
- Skiareál Pyšná · summit 735 m · 8 runs
Pardubice · 6 resorts
- Čenkovice - Nad parkovištěm · summit 825 m · 1 run
- Dolní Morava sport & relax resort · summit 1,232 m · 22 runs
- Skiareál Peklák · summit 544 m · 2 runs
- Skiareál Větrný vrch · summit 806 m · 3 runs
- TJ Čenkovice · summit 877 m · 2 runs
- Umbule · summit 492 m
Plzeň · 6 resorts
- Alpalouka · summit 993 m · 2 runs
- Lyžařský areál Hartmanice · summit 844 m · 3 runs
- Nad Nádražím - Belveder · summit 906 m · 13 runs
- Samoty · summit 898 m · 3 runs
- Ski Pancíř · summit 1,095 m · 2 runs
- Ski&Bike Špičák · summit 1,200 m · 17 runs
South Bohemian · 6 resorts
- Churáňov - Zadov · summit 1,080 m · 2 runs
- Horní Kouty - Radvanov · summit 649 m
- Kubova Huť · summit 1,098 m · 4 runs
- Lyžařský areál Kobyla · summit 1,104 m · 3 runs
- Nové Hutě · summit 1,146 m · 7 runs
- Ski areál Lipno-Kramolín · summit 899 m · 10 runs
Resorts in other regions
- Dalečín · summit 639 m
- Kohútka · summit 939 m · 11 runs
- Makov - Kasárne · summit 1,062 m · 11 runs
- Monínec · summit 694 m · 4 runs
- Stożek · summit 934 m · 6 runs
- Zadní Telnice · summit 795 m · 26 runs